Freelance Musician

Yentl Doggen has been a freelance musician for over ten years. He is working around the world with different bands, orchestras and on various other projects. He has incorporated his music career into his global travels by working with different musicians at multiple places. Some of his work is detailed below.


Media

Events

2021

  • 25/04 – KI Anzac Memorial Ensemble – 7256 Currie – AU

2020

  • 31/01 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Festival of King Island – AU
  • 05/02 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Naracoopa – AU
  • 13/02 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 13/02 – Cole Smith Live Band – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 20/02 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 15/03 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 15/03 – Cole Smith Live Band – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 21/03 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 27/11 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 27/11 – Yentl Doggen Solo – 7256 – AU
  • 19/12 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Currie (Harbour) – AU

2019

  • 06/10 – Jazz in Melbourne – 3000 Melbourne – AU
  • 13/10 – Jazz in Melbourne – 3000 Melbourne – AU
  • 01/12 – The Lanky’s – 7256 Grassy – AU
  • 01/12 – Rusty Falcon Music – 7256 Grassy – AU
  • 21/12 – The Lanky’s – 7256 – Currie – AU
  • 22/12 – KI Christmas Ensemble – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 28/12 – KI Christmas Ensemble – 7256 Currie – AU
  • 29/12 – KI Christmas Ensemble – 7256 Naracoopa – AU

2018

  • 06/01 – Wind Band: Willen is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 14/01 – Musical: Keizer & De Nachtegaal – 3730 Hoeselt – BE
  • 15/01 – Musical: Keizer & De Nachtegaal – 3730 Hoeselt – BE
  • 19/01 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3500 Hasselt – BE
  • 02/02 – Windband De Stroobanders – 3590 Diepenbeek – BE
  • 03/02 – Windband De Stroobanders – 3590 Diepenbeek – BE
  • 01/03 – Davinciie Coverband – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 10/03 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 1933 Sterrebeek – BE
  • 28/04 – Davinciie Coverband – 3270 Scherpenheuvel – BE
  • 09/05 – Davinciie Coverband – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 19/05 – Davinciie Coverband – 3382 Poppel – BE
  • 25/05 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 02/06 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3583 Paal – BE
  • 03/08 – Davinciie Coverband – 3200 Gelrode – BE
  • 10/08 – Davinciie Coverband – 3290 Diest – BE
  • 18/08 – Wind Band : Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 09/09 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 29/09 – Davinciie Coverband – 3390 Sint-Joris-Winge – BE
  • 28/10 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 08/11 – A Mass For Peace – 3550 Heusden-Zolder – BE
  • 09/11 – A Mass For Peace – 3970 Leopoldsburg – BE
  • 10/11 – A Mass For Peace – 3550 Heusden-Zolder – BE
  • 10/11 – Davinciie Coverband – 3290 Diest – BE
  • 11/11 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 2450 Meerhout – BE
  • 11/11 – A Mass For Peace – 3920 Lommel – BE
  • 22/11 – Frascati Symphonic – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 24/11 – Davinciie Coverband – 4000 Luik – BE
  • 21/12 – Exsultate & The Londen Quartet – 3550 Heusden – BE
  • 22/12 – Exsultate & The Londen Quartet – 3550 Heusden – BE
  • 23/12 – Exsultate & The Londen Quartet – 3550 Heusden – BE

2017

  • 07/01 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 04/07 – Jan Van Kelst – 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren – BE
  • 20/09 – Mathijs Braspenning Trio – 3600 Genk – BE
  • 14/10 – De stram Live Sessions – 3583 Paal – BE
  • 29/10 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 04/11 – Carmina Burana (AMAJ) – 3500 Hasselt – BE
  • 05/11 – Carmina Burana (AMAJ) – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 16/12 – Choir Exsultate – 3550 Heusden – BE
  • 17/12 – Choir Exsultate – 3550 Heusden – BE
  • 19/12 – M1.8M – 3000 Leuven – BE

2016

  • 03/01 – The Entertainers – 9280 Lebbeke – BE
  • 07/01 – Niels Pannecoucke Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 09/01 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 20/02 – De Stam Live Sessions – 3583 Paal-Beringen – BE
  • 26/03 – The Entertainers – 9120 Beveren-Waas – BE
  • 27/04 – Seeing Sound Live Session – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 07/05 – Brassband Retie – 2470 Retie – BE
  • 16/05 – Music Theatre Performance – 1650 Beersel – BE
  • 20/05 – Niels Pannecoucke Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 23/05 – Lucas Heytens Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 25/05 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 14/06 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 19/06 – The Entertainers – 8820 Torhout – BE
  • 25/06 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 27/06 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 09/07 – The Entertainers – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 13/08 – Wind Band Oudenaarde – Hastings – UK
  • 14/08 – Wind Band Oudenaarde – Hastings – UK
  • 27/08 – The Entertainers – 8620 Nieuwpoort – BE
  • 27/08 – Bart Emve Live Band – 2650 Edegem – BE
  • 28/08 – The Entertainers – 8620 Nieuwpoort – BE
  • 04/09 – Arne Mollen & band – 3290 Diest – BE
  • 05/11 – Wind Orchestra Kinrooi – Nederweert – NL
  • 04/12 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 11/12 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 17/12 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 18/12 – Choir Exsultate & Petticoat – 3550 Heusden – BE

2015

  • 03/01 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2590 Berlaar-Heikant – BE
  • 10/01 – The Entertainers – 8501 Bissegem – BE
  • 25/01 – Percussion Performance Duo – 3290 Diest – BE
  • 01/02 – Percussion Performance Duo – 9800 Sint-Truiden – BE
  • 26/02 – Orangge Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 12/03 – The Entertainers – 1785 Merchtem – BE
  • 04/04 – Brassband Retie – 2360 Oud-Turnhout – BE
  • 19/04 – Brassband Retie – Baarlo – NL
  • 30/04 – Cabaret De La Femme Allemande band – 4000 Luik – BE
  • 16/05 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3583 Paal – BE
  • 25/05 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 20/06 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 23/06 – Percussion Performance Duo – 2431 Veerle – BE
  • 26/07 – The Entertainers – 9150 Bazel – BE
  • 30/08 – Wind Band Neeroeteren – 3680 Neeroeteren – BE
  • 26/09 – Elvis Tribute Band – 8370 Blankenberge – BE
  • 03/10 – The Entertainers – 2840 Rumst – BE
  • 04/10 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2580 Putte – BE
  • 08/10 – Wind Band: Willen Is Kunnen – 2170 Merksem – BE
  • 25/10 – Jubileumconcert (Choir Exsultate) – 3550 Heusden – BE
  • 30/10 – Wind Band Neeroeteren – 3680 Neeroeteren – BE
  • 31/10 – Percussion Performance Duo – Maastricht – NL
  • 01/12 – Brassband Willebroek – 9290 Berlare – BE
  • 04/12 – Flaurimba – 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem – BE
  • 12/12 – The Entertainers – 8800 Roeselare – BE
  • 13/12 – Brassband Retie – 2470 Retie – BE
  • 17/12 – The Entertainers – 2850 Boom – BE
  • 19/12 – The Entertainers – 2890 Lippelo – BE
  • 20/12 – The Entertainers – 9900 Eeklo
  • 20/12 – The Entertainers – 9850 Nevele – BE
  • 27/12 – Christmas concert (Choir Exsultate) – 3550 Berkenbos (4PM) – BE
  • 27/12 – Christmas concert (Choir Exsultate) – 3550 Berkenbos (7PM) – BE

2014

  • 06/02 – Seeing Sound Live Session – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 22/02 – Winterblues (Choir Exsultate) – 3550 Heusden (CC MUZE) – BE
  • 24/02 – Opera: Turn Of The Screw – 3000 Leuven (OPEK) – BE
  • 25/02 – Opera: Turn Of The Screw – 3000 Leuven (OPEK) – BE
  • 26/02 – Opera: Turn Of The Screw – 3000 Leuven (OPEK) – BE
  • 27/02 – Opera: Turn Of The Screw – 3000 Leuven (OPEK) – BE
  • 13/03 – Yentl Doggen Live Band – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 21/04 – Brassband Retie – 2400 Postel – BE
  • 15/05 – Hans Frison Master Exam – 3000 Leuven – BE
  • 31/10 – The Entertainers – 3950 Bocholt – BE
  • 15/11 – De Stam Live Session – 3583 Paal – BE
  • 21/12 – The Entertainers – 9300 Aalst – BE
  • 27/12 – The Entertainers – 9000 Gent – BE

Other projects